Privacy policy

Collection of Information

In order to participate in some activities, you might be asked to provide some personally identifiable information. If you chose to have a relationship with Enalean SAS, such as a contractual or other business relationship or partnership, we will naturally continue to contact you in connection with that business relationship.

The websites owned and operated by Enalean SAS may contain links to other sites, not controlled by Enalean SAS. Enalean SAS is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of these linked websites.

You can opt out of receiving some or all of Enalean SAS email communications at any time. To do so, please email us (contact@enalean.com) to have your name and details removed from our email systems and databases. Information may be recorded, including, but not limited to, when a user requests more information, logs into its account, requests a partnership, or submits a purchase.

We will NEVER sell your information to anyone. We never sells personal data and carries out all processing operations in strict compliance with European privacy laws. You are in control of your personal information at all times.

Use of cookies

tuleap.org and other tuleap.org subdomains use cookies to collect non-personal information including standard internet log information and details of your behavioural patterns upon. This is done to enable us to provide you with a better experience, identify preferences, diagnose technical problems, analyse trends and generally to help us improve websites located at tuleap.org and other tuleap.org subdomains.

Cookies are small data files transferred onto computers or devices by websites for a period of 12 months after their installation for record-keeping purposes and to enhance functionality on websites located at tuleap.org and other tuleap.org subdomains. We may also use cookies to record login details on your device or computer.

Most browsers allow you to choose whether to accept cookies or not. If you do not wish to have cookies placed on your computer, please set your browser preferences to reject all cookies, before accessing to tuleap.org and other tuleap.org subdomains. Please note that by doing so, some features of websites located at tuleap.org and other tuleap.org subdomains may become unavailable.

You can also opt-out at any time by clicking here: Remove cookies Cookies has been cleaned.

Analytics information by Google analytics

We collect analytics information when you use websites located at tuleap.org and other tuleap.org subdomains to help us improve our products and services presentation. We use Google Analytics as an analytics provider. To learn more about the privacy policy of Google Analytics, please refer to Google's Policies and Principles.

Information processed by HotJar

HotJar application may be installed on all pages on tuleap.org and other tuleap.org subdomains. It may collect and process information which is automatically and passively collected, whilst you navigate through and interact with the content on tuleap.org and other tuleap.org subdomains, together with information on your device or computer (such as cookies). The sole purpose of passively collecting your information is to improve your experience when using websites located at tuleap.org and other tuleap.org subdomains. Through the HotJar code embedded on tuleap.org and other tuleap.org subdomains, the information collected and processed includes:

Device-specific data

The following information may be collected related to your device and browser:

User interactions

Log data

This data includes:

To learn more about the privacy policy of HotJar, please refer to HotJar's Privacy Policy.

Data retention

The retention periods for Personal Data are based on business needs and legal requirements. Personal Data should be retained as long as is necessary for the processing purpose(s) for which the information was collected, and any other permissible, related purpose.

Security

Security measures have been implemented to protect against loss, misuse or alteration of information that we have collected. We use industry-standard encryption technologies when transferring and receiving personal data, and we monitor for possible vulnerabilities and attacks.

Legal notice

The website tuleap.org and other tuleap.org subdomains are sponsored by Enalean SAS.

Postal address:
87 avenue de Chambéry
73230 Saint-Alban-Leysse
France

Phone:
+33 (0)9 81 41 96 16

Represented by: Laurent Charles

Hosting

Hosting of tuleap.org and sub-domains: Online France, Rackspace UK and US, OVH France.

CNIL

French CNIL declaration n°1538356.

Websites located at tuleap.org and other tuleap.org subdomains need to store and access cookies on your device. We need your acceptance. Get more information. Yes, I agree No, I disagree